German Bundesliga 2009-10 Manager’s list (updated)

Below the Bundesliga up to date Manager’s list before the end of winter break….

Bayern Leverkusen: Jupp Heynckes (Germany :: 09.05.1945 :: since July 2009)

Bayern Munich: Louis van Gaal (Holland :: 08.08.1951 :: since July 2009)

Bochum: Heiko Herrlich (Germany :: 03.12.1971 :: since October 2009)

Borussia Dortmund: Jurgen Klopp (Germany :: 16.06.1967 :: since July 2008)

Borussia Mgladbach: Michael Frontzeck (Germany :: 26.03.1964 :: since July 2009)

Eintracht Frankfurt: Michael Skibbe (Germany :: 04.08.1965 :: since July 2009)

Freiburg: Robin Dutt (Germany :: 24.01.1965 :: since July 2007)

Hamburg: Bruno Labbadia (Germany :: 08.02.1966 :: since July 2009)

Hannover 96: Andreas Bergmann (Germany :: 18.06.1959 :: since Aug 2009)

Hertha BSC: Friedhelm Funkel (Germany :: 10.12.1953 :: since Oct 2009)

Hoffenheim: Ralf Rangnick (Germany :: 29.06.1958 :: since July 2006)

FC Köln: Zvonimir Soldo (Croatia :: 02.11.1967 :: since July 2009)

Mainz 05: Thomas Tuchel (Germany :: 29.08.1973 :: since Aug 2009)

Nürnberg: Dieter Hecking (Germany :: 12.09.1964 :: since Dec 2009)

Schalke 04: Felix Magath (Germany :: 26.07.1953 :: since July 2009)

Stuttgart: Christian Gross (Switzerland :: 14.08.1954 :: since Dec 2009)

VfL Wolfsburg: Armin Veh (Germany :: 01.02.1961 :: July 2009)

Werder Bremen: Thomas Schaaf (Germany :: 30.04.1961 :: since May 1999)

:)

About these ads

No comments yet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: